---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  203     40 F SUZANNE LAPRADE LEWIS      RICHMOND VA                   9   11:50    9    0:51    2   51:20   12    0:51    4    21:45         1:26:35   
   2.  234     28 F JOANNA MCCANDLISH          WILLIAMSBURG VA               1   10:20    5    0:47    4   52:54    5    0:44    9    22:21         1:27:04   
   3.   29     24 F SARAH BREEVOORT            CHARLOTTESVILLE VA            7   11:44   14    0:59   11   54:15   22    0:55    2    20:37         1:28:28   

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2009 I Love the Tavern Triathlon
Richmond, VA 06/28/2009 7:00am
Directed By Richmond MultiSports

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  352     19 F MADDIE STARK               CHAPEL HILL NC                3   14:17    3    1:25    1   55:43    1    0:42    1    20:22         1:32:28   
   2.    1     19 F ANNA ADAMS                 CHAPEL HILL NC                1   12:46    2    1:13    2 1:00:23    4    1:14    3    24:45         1:40:18   
   3.  324     19 F MARY ELLEN SCOTT           FARMVILLE VA                  2   13:56    5    2:22    3 1:01:02    5    1:35    5    28:31         1:47:24   
   4.   51     19 F MOLLY CIHAK                CHESTER VA                    4   15:23    1    0:40    5 1:04:57    2    0:52    4    25:54         1:47:44   
   5.   47     17 F LEAH CARROLL               CENTREVILLE VA                5   20:01    4    2:13    4 1:04:40    3    1:08    2    21:56         1:49:56   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  164     20 F BECKY JOHNSON              CHAPEL HILL NC                1   15:32    6    2:04    4 1:05:10    2    0:53    1    20:56         1:44:33   
   2.  240     21 F LYNDSAY MCKEEVER           RICHMOND VA                   3   17:45    3    1:30    2   58:14    4    1:07    3    24:28    2:00 1:45:03   
   3.   21     20 F PENNY BEYER                RESTON VA                     2   16:46    1    0:50    1   56:36    6    1:26    6    30:09         1:45:45   
   4.  393     24 F LAURA WELCH                RICHMOND VA                   4   18:00    5    1:55    5 1:05:39    1    0:49    2    23:03         1:49:25   
   5.  267     20 F KELLY NEVILLE              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 5   21:29    2    1:00    3 1:01:07    3    1:04    4    25:07         1:49:46   
   6.  196     20 F NIKKI KUMAR                RICHMOND VA                   6   21:44    4    1:40    6 1:12:12    5    1:12    5    25:40         2:02:26   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  198     27 F RENEE KUNNEN               RICHMOND VA                   4   13:32    1    0:46    1   53:04    2    0:52    3    23:22         1:31:34   
   2.   68     28 F KATIE DANAHY               RICHMOND VA                   2   13:07    2    1:02    3   55:07    3    0:54    2    22:29         1:32:37   
   3.  202     29 F STACY LANE                 RICHMOND VA                  11   20:02    6    1:21    2   55:02    6    1:04    1    22:10         1:39:37   
   4.  138     29 F KRISTIN HARMAN             NEWPORT NEWS VA               3   13:29    4    1:04    4   59:32    5    0:58    4    24:47         1:39:47   
   5.  384     29 F BROOKE VAN RENSSELAER      HENRICO VA                    5   14:15   16    2:47    9 1:02:49   17    1:38    5    26:01         1:47:29   
   6.   79     27 F CARRIE DIGGES              NEWPORT NEWS VA               8   15:44    9    1:39    6 1:01:05    1    0:49   10    28:35         1:47:51   
   7.  338     29 F SARAH SHERMAN              RICHMOND VA                   6   14:29    5    1:19    7 1:01:22    9    1:12   16    31:00         1:49:20   
   8.   69     25 F SARAH DANIELS              RICHMOND VA                   9   16:16    8    1:30    8 1:02:38   16    1:31   12    29:01         1:50:54   
   9.   81     25 F SOPHIE DOAN                FALLS CHURCH VA               1   11:47   12    2:03   13 1:10:28    4    0:56   13    29:02         1:54:13   
  10.  115     26 F ADRIANNA GENIER            RICHMOND VA                  14   23:36    3    1:03    5 1:00:43   11    1:16    9    28:28         1:55:04   
  11.  334     25 F ALEXANDRA SHEPHARD         SPRINGFIELD VA                7   15:01   18    3:11   12 1:08:47    8    1:08    6    27:36         1:55:41   
  12.  333     26 F STEPHANIE SHEPEHRD         RICHMOND VA                  16   24:02   10    1:42   10 1:04:48   13    1:19    7    27:52         1:59:42   
  13.  368     25 F MARY TILLERY               TILLERY NC                   12   23:07   13    2:05   11 1:05:45   12    1:19    8    28:10         2:00:24   
  14.   16     25 F CHRISTINA BATTAGLIA-HANMER RICHMOND VA                  10   17:43   15    2:30   17 1:12:07    7    1:04   15    30:24         2:03:46   
  15.  232     26 F SARAH MATHIS               RICHMOND VA                  13   23:13   17    2:53   15 1:11:32   10    1:15   14    29:10         2:08:01   
  16.  146     27 F MARILYN HERCZEG            NEWPORT NEWS VA              15   24:00    7    1:25   16 1:11:49   18    1:53   19    34:00         2:13:05   
  17.  195     26 F ALLISON KRUMPE             RICHMOND VA                  18   35:12   14    2:10   18 1:12:24   15    1:25   11    28:56         2:20:06   
  18.  282     28 F HEATHER PERKINS            CHESTERFIELD VA              19   35:30   11    1:56   14 1:11:05   19    2:03   17    32:10         2:22:42   
  19.  336     29 F LAUREN SHEPHARD            WEST POINT VA                17   30:40   19    3:43   19 1:17:48   14    1:21   18    32:19         2:25:50   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  127     33 F VICTORIA GREEN             RICHMOND VA                   2   13:46    9    1:20    2   55:25    8    1:09    1    21:59         1:33:37   
   2.   15     30 F EMILY BASHTON              RICHMOND VA                   3   14:13    1    0:44    3   55:28    1    0:42    2    24:49         1:35:54   
   3.  286     34 F STEPHANIE PETERS           RICHMOND VA                   1   12:48    2    0:57    4   59:14    7    1:06    7    26:34         1:40:37   
   4.  101     34 F KATE FISHER                RICHMOND VA                   8   19:54    4    1:01    1   53:41    3    0:52    3    25:53         1:41:20   
   5.  207     32 F SANDY LAWSON               GLEN ALLEN VA                 7   19:38    5    1:02    6 1:02:14    5    1:03    5    26:20         1:50:15   
   6.  272     33 F SARAH NOWELL               GLEN ALLEN VA                 4   14:46   12    2:00                                                 1:51:44   
   7.  327     34 F GINA SHAND                 CHESTERFIELD VA               5   16:29   10    1:35   12 1:05:58   13    1:29   11    30:16         1:55:45   
   8.   87     31 F KELLY DWYER                NORFOLK VA                   10   21:29    3    1:00    7 1:03:12    9    1:16   10    30:08         1:57:02   
   9.  233     33 F CARRIE MAYRHOFER           MIDLOTHIAN VA                13   26:53    7    1:11    5 1:01:40   11    1:27    8    28:08         1:59:17   
  10.  143     33 F JEAN HAZELWOOD             LYNCHBURG VA                 11   22:11    6    1:07   13 1:07:49   10    1:25   12    31:31         2:04:01   
  11.  380     34 F KRISTI TURNER              MIDLOTHIAN VA                16   28:57   15    2:11    8 1:03:48   16    2:02    4    26:14    2:00 2:05:11   
  12.  345     31 F LEAH K. SMITH              RICHMOND VA                  12   22:38   13    2:01   10 1:04:40   12    1:29   17    36:47         2:07:33   
  13.  257     34 F LISA MOSS                  RICHMOND VA                  15   27:58   14    2:09    9 1:04:29   14    1:39   13    32:03         2:08:17   
  14.  160     30 F ANNE JACKSON               PALMYRA VA                    9   21:28   11    2:00   15 1:12:51   15    1:50   15    32:37         2:10:43   
  15.  418     31 F REBECCA ZIMMERMAN          NEWPORT NEWS VA              17   40:43   17    2:23   14 1:09:23    2    0:47    6    26:30         2:19:44   
  16.  245     33 F MICHELLE MCMOON            BALTIMORE MD                  6   19:36   16    2:15   17 1:27:11    6    1:04    9    30:05         2:20:10   
  17.   14     34 F HEATHER BARRAR             MIDLOTHIAN VA                14   27:27   18    2:57   16 1:16:44   17    3:12   16    34:04         2:24:21   
  18.  359     33 F HEATHER TANNY              MIDLOTHIAN VA                18   45:26    8    1:15   11 1:04:57    4    1:02   14    32:16         2:24:55   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  370     36 F DENISE TODERICO            MONTPELIER VA                 4   12:10    1    0:48    3   54:14    2    0:47    1    22:29         1:30:25   
   2.   90     35 F TARA ELGIE                 RICHMOND VA                   6   12:52    9    1:21    1   53:00   10    1:15    9    25:44         1:34:10   
   3.  316     38 F JULIE ROSE                 NORFOLK VA                    1   11:14    4    1:03    6   56:02    8    1:05    6    24:48         1:34:11   
   4.    3     39 F WENDY ALEXANDER            MANAKIN SABOT VA             14   17:46    6    1:11    2   53:20    3    0:49    4    24:38         1:37:41   
   5.   99     39 F LARA FAWELL                GLEN ALLEN VA                10   15:39   15    1:49    4   55:09    7    0:57    5    24:46         1:38:18   
   6.  311     36 F LEIGH ROBBINS              RICHMOND VA                   2   11:23    5    1:06   10 1:00:05   11    1:17    7    25:05         1:38:54   
   7.   52     35 F TERESA CLEMENS             GLEN ALLEN VA                13   17:04   11    1:33    5   55:41    9    1:12    3    24:37         1:40:05   
   8.  411     38 F KAREN YANKOSKY             FALLS CHURCH VA               3   11:27   20    2:55   11 1:01:13    4    0:51   10    25:54         1:42:18   
   9.  302     35 F LAURE RAY                  RICHMOND VA                   5   12:27    3    0:59    9   59:23    6    0:55   14    28:56         1:42:38   
  10.  419     35 F TARA ZIMNICK-CALICO        ALEXANDRIA VA                16   18:47    2    0:59    7   57:27    1    0:44    8    25:10         1:43:05   
  11.  265     38 F KARIN NELSON               MECHANICSVILLE VA             7   13:07    7    1:18    8   58:17   15    1:36   16    29:17         1:43:32   
  12.  409     37 F REBECCA WRIGHT             RICHMOND VA                   9   14:43   14    1:47   12 1:01:46   17    1:38   11    27:14         1:47:06   
  13.  206     36 F ANDREA LATELL              IRVINGTON VA                  8   13:25    8    1:21   15 1:03:22   20    1:45   15    29:00         1:48:51   
  14.  329     39 F ANDREA SHEA                STAFFORD VA                  17   19:17   13    1:43   17 1:04:35   19    1:41   12    28:00         1:55:14   
  15.  166     39 F DIANE JOHNSON              MIDLOTHIAN VA                21   27:01   18    1:58   13 1:02:04    5    0:54    2    23:40         1:55:35   
  16.  363     38 F SHERRY TAYLOR              VIRGINIA BEACH VA            11   16:08   21    2:56   18 1:05:54   12    1:17   19    32:03         1:58:16   
  17.  251     37 F PAULA MILLAR               MIDLOTHIAN VA                18   20:19   10    1:26   16 1:04:11   16    1:38   17    30:47         1:58:18   
  18.  223     37 F ELEANOR MAGUIRE            WASHINGTON DC                15   18:37   17    1:51   20 1:08:37   14    1:33   13    28:29         1:59:05   
  19.  296     39 F TRISH POWELL               RICHMOND VA                  19   23:41   16    1:51   14 1:02:44   13    1:24   18    30:57         2:00:35   
  20.  283     35 F SHELBY PERKINS             RICHMOND VA                  22   31:36   19    2:46   21 1:08:46   21    2:07   20    35:12         2:20:25   
  21.   96     35 F TAMMY FARMER               ALEXANDRIA VA                12   16:54   12    1:40   23 1:30:53   18    1:41   22    46:47         2:37:53   
  22.  356     37 F KERRIGAN SULLIVAN          RICHMOND VA                  23   42:16   23    4:14   22 1:29:39   22    2:47   21    38:37         2:57:30   
  23.  350     35 F JILL SONIKER               MONTPELIER VA                20   24:57   22    3:04   19 1:06:03                                              

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  220     41 F KATE LUCAS                 RICHMOND VA                   3   12:13    5    1:05    2   52:35    1    0:41    1    22:42         1:29:15   
   2.   40     40 F ANN BURNS                  GLEN ALLEN VA                15   20:48    1    0:44    1   50:37    5    1:01    3    23:32         1:36:40   
   3.  292     43 F NANCY PLACIDE              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 4   12:29    9    1:17    3   56:01    9    1:06   10    27:27         1:38:18   
   4.  140     40 F ASHLEY HART                STUDLEY VA                    7   14:41    3    0:57    5   57:44   11    1:13    4    24:22         1:38:55   
   5.  391     44 F AMY WATSON                 WILLIAMSBURG VA               5   13:25    8    1:16    7   59:58    7    1:02    5    25:21         1:41:00   
   6.  124     41 F ANDREA GRANGER             GLEN ALLEN VA                 2   12:13    4    0:58   10 1:00:46   13    1:17    7    26:23         1:41:34   
   7.   28     41 F ANGELA BRECHT              GLEN ALLEN VA                14   19:27   10    1:20    4   57:02    8    1:02    2    22:54         1:41:43   
   8.   59     42 F AMY COOK                   MIDLOTHIAN VA                 1   12:09   13    1:27    8 1:00:22    4    0:59   15    29:30         1:44:26   
   9.  253     44 F KRIS MONTGOMERY            HAMPTON VA                    8   14:54   20    2:09   11 1:01:40    2    0:52   17    30:46         1:50:19   
  10.   24     42 F L JILL BLANKENBURG         RICHMOND VA                  13   18:44   23    2:20    6   59:21   22    2:10   11    27:48         1:50:20   
  11.  102     40 F KRISTIN FISHER             MECHANICSVILLE VA            12   17:35    7    1:15   13 1:02:36   10    1:13   12    28:00         1:50:37   
  12.   91     42 F KIRSTEN ELIM               MIDLOTHIAN VA                10   15:23   15    1:42   20 1:09:09    3    0:58    8    26:41         1:53:52   
  13.   62     42 F SANDRA CREECH              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 6   14:36   21    2:14   12 1:01:55   17    1:45   21    34:34         1:55:02   
  14.  381     40 F MELISSA UPCHURCH           CHURCH ROAD VA               21   28:01   12    1:25    9 1:00:27    6    1:01    9    27:14         1:58:07   
  15.  315     44 F ERIN ROSE                  MAIDENS VA                   18   23:33   11    1:23   15 1:04:21   16    1:33   13    28:09         1:58:57   
  16.  221     44 F SUZANNE LYONS              NORFOLK VA                   11   16:25   14    1:39   17 1:06:44   20    1:56   19    32:48         1:59:29   
  17.  444     42 F MICHELE GARNETT            MIDLOTHIAN VA                19   24:52   16    1:49   16 1:06:34   19    1:48    6    25:37         2:00:37   
  18.  313     42 F DANIELLE ROBINSON          CHESTERFIELD VA              20   25:30    6    1:09   18 1:08:20   15    1:27   14    29:27         2:05:50   
  19.  154     43 F JANE HOPKINS               LEXINGTON VA                 16   21:05   18    1:58   24 1:12:22   12    1:15   16    30:15         2:06:52   
  20.   72     43 F PAMELA DAVIS               RICHMOND VA                   9   15:08    2    0:47   23 1:11:51   14    1:18   25    39:12         2:08:14   
  21.  119     41 F AMY GODKIN                 RICHMOND VA                  23   30:23   17    1:55   19 1:08:30   18    1:48   20    34:24         2:16:59   
  22.  390     42 F MOLLY WASH                 RICHMOND VA                  25   41:40   19    2:00   14 1:03:10   23    2:27   18    31:18         2:20:34   
  23.  212     44 F SUSAN LIPP                 CHESTER VA                   22   29:32   22    2:15   22 1:10:17   24    2:27   23    38:27         2:22:56   
  24.   37     43 F SUE BROWN                  CROZET VA                    24   30:51   24    2:48   21 1:09:13   21    2:08   24    38:46         2:23:44   
  25.  362     41 F KENDEL TAYLOR              ARLINGTON VA                 17   23:26   25    5:31   25 1:18:28   25    2:53   22    35:35         2:25:51   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  179     47 F KATHRYN KING               RICHMOND VA                   1   10:57    2    1:04    2   55:07    2    1:03    3    28:32         1:36:41   
   2.  117     45 F CONNIE GLUECK              WILLIAMSBURG VA               6   20:39    1    0:57    1   53:07    4    1:14    1    22:14         1:38:10   
   3.  407     48 F LESLIE WINTERS             VIRGINIA BEACH VA             3   13:41    8    1:52    3   55:41   10    2:27    7    30:18         1:43:57   
   4.   25     48 F CYNTHIA BLANTON            RICHMOND VA                   4   18:55    6    1:36    8 1:10:50    5    1:32    6    30:04         2:02:54   
   5.  401     45 F SHARI WILBUR               CHESTERFIELD VA               8   33:06    4    1:21    5 1:03:51    1    1:00    2    26:49         2:06:04   
   6.   12     45 F JAN BACON                  RICHMOND VA                   9   36:34    3    1:17    4   59:29    3    1:08    4    29:16         2:07:43   
   7.  216     49 F TERI LOVELACE              RICHMOND VA                   5   20:07    7    1:45    9 1:11:34    6    1:35    9    33:38         2:08:38   
   8.  387     49 F LYNNE WALTER               RICHMOND VA                   7   28:34    9    2:27    7 1:09:59   11    2:32    5    29:32         2:13:02   
   9.  417     49 F JUDI ZIMMERMAN             CHESTER VA                   10   42:19    5    1:24    6 1:08:26    7    1:48    8    30:20         2:24:15   
  10.  158     45 F JOAN HURST                 RICHMOND VA                   2   13:25   10    2:42   11 1:24:40    8    1:55   11    42:34         2:25:13   
  11.  404     47 F AMY WILLIAMS               RICHMOND VA                  11   45:46   11    3:22   10 1:17:17    9    2:23   10    37:38         2:46:24   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  211     52 F SOOZIE LEWIS               GLEN ALLEN VA                 1   10:40    2    1:17    1   59:24    1    0:41    1    22:54         1:34:53   
   2.  114     50 F KAREN GARTH                ALEXANDRIA VA                 2   13:36    4    1:26    2   59:39    4    1:43    2    27:15         1:43:37   
   3.  266     54 F MEREDYTH NELSON            RICHMOND VA                   5   25:13    3    1:21    3 1:02:19    3    1:22    3    27:26         1:57:39   
   4.  149     52 F PATTY HILL                 RICHMOND VA                   4   21:52    1    1:05    4 1:03:21    2    1:19    4    32:23         1:59:58   
   5.  163     51 F BARGER JEUTTER             WAYNESBOROV VA                3   14:15    5    3:09    5 1:11:18    5    1:58    6    39:25         2:10:03   
   6.   56     54 F CARRIE COLLINS             WASHINGTON DC                 6   42:06    6    3:14    6 1:14:56    6    3:27    5    36:41         2:40:22   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  361     56 F JILL TARR                  MIDLOTHIAN VA                 2   18:19    1    1:04    1   58:29    1    1:03    1    27:44         1:46:37   
   2.  249     59 F TERRY MIFFLETON            RICHMOND VA                   1   15:52    2    1:16    2 1:03:04    2    1:09    2    28:46         1:50:05   
   3.  337     56 F MARTHA SHEPHARD            SPRINGFIELD VA                3   20:48    3    4:34    3 1:27:35    3    3:08    3    39:50         2:35:53   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  339     62 F WENDY SHORE                ASHTON MD                     1   16:05    1    2:03    1 1:03:20    1    1:36    1    32:31         1:55:33   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  169     21 M RUDY KAHSAR                RICHMOND VA                   4    8:54   12    0:40    1   45:07    3    0:36    4    18:14         1:13:29   
   2.  137     28 M MICHAEL HARLOW             RICHMOND VA                   5    9:03    1    0:29    4   46:42    5    0:38    7    18:48         1:15:37   
   3.  443     32 M JACKSON AUSTIN             VA BEACH VA                  10   10:04    7    0:33    5   46:58   23    0:48    6    18:31         1:16:52   

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2009 I Love the Tavern Triathlon
Richmond, VA 06/28/2009 7:00am
Directed By Richmond MultiSports

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  328     14 M ELIJAH SHAW                MIDOLOTHIAN VA                1   12:14    1    0:32    1   58:06    1    0:53    1    22:23         1:34:05   
   2.   88     12 M STONE DYSON                RICHMOND VA                   2   26:48    2    2:21    2 1:19:36    2    0:54    2    30:47         2:20:24   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   53     19 M GRAYSON COBB               RICHMOND VA                   3   12:08    2    0:33    1   47:20    1    0:40    2    19:27         1:20:07   
   2.   41     17 M ALEX BURTON                RICHMOND VA                   2   11:26    1    0:30    2   51:23    2    0:43    1    17:26         1:21:26   
   3.   13     15 M THOMAS BAILEY              BETHEL PARK PA                1    8:37    3    0:50    4   57:49    3    0:46    3    20:15         1:28:17   
   4.  304     19 M EVAN REYNOLDS              TALLAHASSEE FL                6   18:35    5    1:20    3   54:32    4    0:53    4    20:46         1:36:04   
   5.  354     16 M CONNOR STEMPLE             HICKORY NC                    5   13:23    4    1:15    5   58:29    5    0:55    5    24:54         1:38:54   
   6.  175     16 M JACOB KEOHANE              FARMVILLE VA                  4   12:46    6    1:24    6   59:09    6    1:03    6    25:05         1:39:26   
   7.  246     15 M CONNER MEHLER              HENRICO VA                    7   34:24    7    1:52    7 1:05:54    8    1:27    8    35:34         2:19:09   
   8.   66     15 M JOSH CUNNINGHAM            ASHLAND VA                    8   46:27    8    1:58    8 1:37:36    7    1:11    7    27:14         2:54:24   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  364     23 M NIKO TEMPLE                FALLSTON MD                   2   11:47    1    0:45    1   47:24    1    0:40    1    19:07         1:19:41   
   2.   23     21 M CAMERON BLAKE              CENTREVILLE VA                1   10:31    3    1:14    4   58:58    2    0:43    3    24:13         1:35:37   
   3.  112     22 M CHRIS GARAY                CHARLOTTESVILLE VA            5   23:44    2    1:10    3   55:43    5    1:23    2    20:04         1:42:03   
   4.  326     20 M DONOVAN SEOW               MIDLOTHIAN VA                 4   17:09    4    1:27    2   55:27    3    1:01    5    28:44         1:43:45   
   5.  294     20 M JOHN R POMEROY             MIDLOTHIAN VA                 3   17:01    5    1:58    5 1:09:37    4    1:06    4    27:37         1:57:17   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  319     28 M DANNY ROYCE                RICHMOND VA                   1    9:45    4    0:53    2   50:57    2    0:44    3    21:12         1:23:29   
   2.  263     26 M BRIAN MYERS                NEWPORT NEWS VA               4   12:54    1    0:33    3   52:24    1    0:35    4    21:14         1:27:38   
   3.  182     29 M MATTHEW KIRKENDALL         MANAKIN SABOT VA              9   16:38    3    0:52    1   50:13    3    0:44    1    19:48         1:28:13   
   4.  369     26 M JOHN TILSTRA               RESTON VA                     5   13:08    6    1:11    5   55:10    9    1:19    2    20:49         1:31:35   
   5.  377     29 M MICHAEL TRUJILLO           NEWPORT NEWS VA               6   13:12    7    1:13    7   57:28    6    0:50    5    22:07         1:34:48   
   6.  197     28 M DAVID KUNNEN               RICHMOND VA                  11   19:05    2    0:49    4   53:43    5    0:47    6    23:12         1:37:34   
   7.  321     25 M SCOTT SANN                 WILLIAMSBURG VA               3   12:31    5    1:08    9   59:14    4    0:47    8    24:03         1:37:41   
   8.  366     25 M RICCARDO TERENGHI          RICHMOND VA                   8   16:23    9    1:41    6   56:21   10    1:23    9    26:42         1:42:28   
   9.  284     28 M TODD PERKINS               CHESTERFIELD VA               7   15:44   10    1:51   10 1:00:48    8    1:04    7    23:38         1:43:04   
  10.  374     25 M STEPHANOS TONGELIDIS       ARLINGTON VA                  2    9:54    8    1:40   11 1:03:23    7    0:52   11    31:46         1:47:34   
  11.  413     29 M BRYCE YEARGAN              ARLINGTON VA                 10   17:52   11    2:18    8   58:45   11    1:51   10    27:15         1:47:59   
  12.  184     28 M BRANDON KLINE              RICHMOND VA                  12   51:44   12    2:29   12 1:43:47   12    2:00   12    33:02         3:13:00   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  385     33 M TYLER VAN RENSSELAER       HENRICO VA                    2   12:16    1    0:39    2   48:30    3    0:39    1    18:25         1:20:26   
   2.  231     30 M GREG MATHE                 RICHMOND VA                   1   10:35    2    0:43    1   47:42    1    0:37    2    20:53         1:20:27   
   3.  236     31 M JEFFREY MCCROSKEY          WILLIAMSBURG VA               5   17:06    3    1:00    3   51:06    5    0:58    3    21:42         1:31:50   
   4.  414     31 M RICHARD YOUNG              CHESAPEAKE VA                 3   12:36    8    1:36    6   56:50    6    0:59    4    22:53         1:34:51   
   5.  109     33 M JONATHAN FULLER            RICHMOND VA                   6   18:07    6    1:20    7   57:11   12    1:16   10    26:22         1:44:15   
   6.  330     34 M CHARLES SHEDRICK           WASHINGTON DC                14   25:51    4    1:00    4   53:38    8    1:06    6    25:09         1:46:43   
   7.  318     34 M DAVID ROSENBAUM            RICHMOND VA                   7   19:25    9    1:55    9 1:01:03   11    1:12    5    23:42         1:47:16   
   8.   63     33 M JEREMY CRUMLEY             RICHMOND VA                  12   21:58    5    1:08    8   58:33    9    1:08   12    30:16         1:53:01   
   9.   98     34 M MATT FAVREAU               CHARLOTTE NC                  8   20:15   11    1:58    5   55:11   14   12:36    9    26:17         1:56:14   
  10.  192     33 M DOUG KROHN                 MIDLOTHIAN VA                 9   21:47    7    1:35   10 1:03:25    2    0:38   11    29:40         1:57:02   
  11.  271     33 M JARRED NOWELL              GLEN ALLEN VA                11   21:54   13    2:38   11 1:06:28    4    0:50    8    26:10         1:57:57   
  12.  342     32 M AARON SINGH                RALEIGH NC                   10   21:50   15    3:44   12 1:09:28   10    1:08    7    25:52         2:02:00   
  13.  274     30 M DANIEL OCONNELL            MIDLOTHIAN VA                13   23:44   10    1:56   14 1:19:30    7    1:06   13    31:03         2:17:17   
  14.  161     33 M BRYAN JACKSON              PALMYRA VA                   15   29:51   14    2:52   13 1:16:15   13    1:39   14    37:19         2:27:54   
  15.  289     34 M ROBERT PETREY              RICHMOND VA                   4   17:00   12    2:04                                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  148     39 M JOHN HESSIAN               RICHMOND VA                   4   13:19    3    0:48    1   46:35   12    0:57    1    18:07         1:19:45   
   2.  159     39 M BRANDON HUTCHERSON         GLEN ALLEN VA                 2   11:08    2    0:39    4   50:30    2    0:41    8    22:31         1:25:27   
   3.  301     38 M ERIK RAY                   RICHMOND VA                   3   11:56   11    1:05    3   50:10    8    0:52   13    23:29         1:27:30   
   4.  194     37 M ROB KRUGER                 FREDERICKSBURG VA             7   15:14    8    1:01    2   50:00    5    0:49    7    22:29         1:29:30   
   5.  278     36 M LARRY PARKER               GLEN ALLEN VA                10   15:19   18    1:38   10   53:00   19    1:12    3    21:02         1:32:10   
   6.  107     38 M JASON FORD                 MIDLOTHIAN VA                12   16:17    1    0:37   12   53:30    4    0:43    4    21:42         1:32:47   
   7.  215     39 M MIKE LONG                  GLEN ALLEN VA                13   16:29    5    0:54    9   52:28    1    0:34   14    23:34         1:33:58   
   8.  235     36 M GAVIN MCCARTY              MOSELEY VA                   18   19:31   28    2:44    5   50:40   14    1:03    2    20:21         1:34:17   
   9.   97     35 M JASON FAULKNER             RICHMOND VA                  14   16:58    9    1:02    8   51:52   13    1:00   18    24:25         1:35:15   
  10.  379     36 M JOHN TURNER                MIDLOTHIAN VA                23   21:13    4    0:50    6   51:11   17    1:09    6    21:43         1:36:05   
  11.   32     39 M DEREK BRINSTER             RICHMOND VA                   1   10:58   22    1:54   21   59:24    7    0:51   17    23:56         1:37:01   
  12.   35     35 M BRIAN BROWN                RICHMOND VA                  16   18:46   10    1:02   15   55:51   22    1:24    5    21:43         1:38:44   
  13.  317     37 M THOMAS ROSE                NORFOLK VA                    6   14:52   14    1:19   17   56:44   15    1:07   21    25:27         1:39:28   
  14.  121     38 M JOHN GONYO                 GLEN ALLEN VA                21   20:17   12    1:07    7   51:45   11    0:55   23    25:48         1:39:50   
  15.   43     36 M READ BUTLER                RICHMOND VA             Y                                                                            1:40:34 Y 
  16.  403     36 M HENRY WILLETT              RICHMOND VA                  19   19:32   13    1:10   16   56:28   10    0:54   10    22:35         1:40:37   
  17.  394     36 M HANK WELLS                 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA           22   21:06   27    2:43   13   53:43   25    1:35    9    22:32         1:41:36   
  18.  355     36 M KEVIN STIFFLER             GLEN ALLEN VA                 8   15:17   17    1:34   19   58:48   21    1:18   24    26:19         1:43:15   
  19.   61     37 M GREG COWART                GLEN ALLEN VA                 5   14:03   19    1:41   18   56:46   27    1:44   28    30:02         1:44:14   
  20.  204     39 M MICHAEL LARRO              MIDLOTHIAN VA                25   23:19   16    1:25   14   54:53   18    1:11   16    23:45         1:44:30   
  21.  190     36 M DON KRANBUEHL              RALEIGH NC                    9   15:18   21    1:49   26 1:02:14    6    0:50   15    23:34    2:00 1:45:42   
  22.   17     35 M DONALD BAUTISTA            VIRGINIA BEACH VA            26   25:17    7    0:59   11   53:23   16    1:08   19    25:02         1:45:47   
  23.   31     35 M SCOTT BRENNEMAN            SPRINGFIELD VA               17   19:28   24    2:14   24 1:00:42   26    1:38   11    22:36         1:46:36   
  24.  344     36 M DEREK SMITH                VIENNA VA                    11   15:21   26    2:18   20   59:19   23    1:30   26    28:19         1:46:46   
  25.  210     39 M SCOTT LEPORATI             MOSELEY VA                   20   20:08   25    2:16   28 1:03:11    3    0:41   12    22:39         1:48:53   
  26.  186     37 M SAMUEL KNOWLES             FALLS CHURCH VA              15   18:05   23    2:03   27 1:02:32   24    1:32   22    25:48         1:49:58   
  27.  357     39 M JOHN SWANLUND              GLEN ALLEN VA                24   22:44   20    1:48   22 1:00:23    9    0:53   25    26:56         1:52:43   
  28.  218     35 M PETER LUBINSKAS            MOSELEY VA                   27   27:19   15    1:23   25 1:01:24   20    1:13   20    25:12         1:56:28   
  29.  229     39 M MIKE MARTINE               MOYOCK NC                    28   51:14    6    0:57   23 1:00:27   28    1:57   27    28:27         2:23:00   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  214     40 M JOHN LOMOGDA               NORFOLK VA                    5   10:48    2    0:45    1   48:26   15    1:02    1    17:41         1:18:39   
   2.  199     43 M ROB LACEY                  VIRGINIA BEACH VA             6   12:14    9    1:08    5   51:37    3    0:50    4    20:15         1:26:02   
   3.  104     41 M JEFF FITCH                 RICHMOND VA                   4   10:47    7    1:01    7   52:49   23    1:25    3    20:07         1:26:07   
   4.  141     41 M DAVID HART                 STUDLEY VA                    9   13:45    3    0:47    4   51:18    4    0:50    2    19:39         1:26:17   
   5.  298     42 M ROB PRICE                  RICHMOND VA                   3   10:35    1    0:33    6   52:37    1    0:38    7    22:17         1:26:37   
   6.  208     40 M IAN LEE                    APO, AP TX                    1    8:51    4    0:52   11   55:07    7    0:54    8    22:36         1:28:17   
   7.  351     40 M TONY SPLENDORE             VA. BEACH VA                 13   16:33   14    1:19    3   51:00   10    0:55    5    21:21         1:31:06   
   8.   50     42 M MICHAEL CHRISTMAN          GLEN ALLEN VA                12   16:19    5    0:58    2   50:53    6    0:52    6    22:06         1:31:08   
   9.   36     43 M JAMES BROWN                GERMANTOWN MD                 7   12:40   17    1:29    8   54:09   19    1:17   10    22:45         1:32:18   
  10.   94     41 M JASON FAIR                 RICHMOND VA                   2   10:19    8    1:05   24   59:34   11    0:59   14    23:53         1:35:49   
  11.  209     41 M JOHN LEIMANN               MECHANICSVILLE VA            14   16:37    6    1:00   12   55:30    8    0:54    9    22:37         1:36:36   
  12.   78     41 M DARREN DESOI               MIDLOTHIAN VA                16   17:07   11    1:11   14   56:05    9    0:55   15    24:06         1:39:23   
  13.  252     41 M JEFF MISCIKOWKI            GLEN ALLEN VA                11   14:55   23    1:42   17   56:29   21    1:23   19    25:23         1:39:49   
  14.  332     42 M THOMAS STEELE              RICHMOND VA                  15   17:06   28    2:23   20   57:19   27    1:44   13    23:13         1:41:44   
  15.  250     41 M BRENT MILLAR               MIDLOTHIAN VA                17   17:16   10    1:11   19   57:03    2    0:46   23    25:59         1:42:13   
  16.  320     43 M EDMUND SABO                FREDERICKSBURG VA            19   20:07   15    1:23   16   56:26   25    1:28   12    23:04         1:42:27   
  17.  276     42 M BRAD ONOFRIO               GLEN ALLEN VA                22   22:32   16    1:26   18   56:54   17    1:11   16    24:16         1:46:18   
  18.  258     40 M PETER MOUNT                FREDERICKSBURG VA            21   21:38   26    1:57   13   55:45   18    1:12   21    25:54         1:46:25   
  19.  153     43 M DAN HOLLAND                CHESTERFIELD VA              20   20:32   12    1:17   22   58:58   12    0:59   20    25:49         1:47:33   
  20.  238     42 M GARY MCGREGOR              MIDLOTHIAN VA                26   26:18   18    1:29   15   56:09   14    1:00   11    22:49         1:47:44   
  21.  100     41 M SCOTT FIRESTINE            HOPEWELL VA                  25   26:09   25    1:43   10   55:02   26    1:34   18    25:10         1:49:36   
  22.  128     40 M TYLER GREENAN              RICHMOND VA                   8   13:21   19    1:37   29 1:06:19   22    1:25   25    27:54         1:50:35   
  23.  331     43 M KEN SHEPARD                MIDLOTHIAN VA                24   25:19   20    1:38   21   58:12   16    1:11   24    26:02         1:52:21   
  24.  273     41 M MARC NYSTROM               RICHMOND VA                  10   14:25   31    3:20   28 1:05:27   28    1:56   28    30:35         1:55:40   
  25.  340     41 M GREG SHORT                 MIDLOTHIAN VA                                                                                        1:56:48   
  26.  270     43 M JEFF NOWAK                 FAIRFAX VA                   23   25:09   27    1:59   27 1:04:04   24    1:26   22    25:58         1:58:34   
  27.  105     42 M JOHN FITZGERALD III        FRANKLIN VA                  30   37:24   13    1:18    9   54:42    5    0:52   17    24:22         1:58:36   
  28.    4     41 M TOM ALLEN                  RICHMOND VA                  18   19:23   21    1:40   26 1:03:19   13    1:00   30    34:13         1:59:33   
  29.  180     41 M MIKE KIPREOS               RICHMOND VA                  27   27:28   22    1:41   25 1:02:59   20    1:18   26    28:56         2:02:21   
  30.  230     44 M FRED MASHBURN              MIDLOTHIAN VA                28   28:34   24    1:43   23   59:30   29    2:01   27    28:59    2:00 2:02:45   
  31.  205     43 M FRANK LARUFFA              RICHMOND VA                                                                                          2:09:08   
  32.  227     43 M ALAN MARKFELD              CHESTERFIELD VA              31   37:53   30    3:16   30 1:13:43   30    2:12   29    32:03         2:29:05   
  33.  259     42 M THOMAS MURPHY              RICHMOND VA                  29   30:45   29    3:13   31 1:23:52   31    4:26   31    40:33         2:42:47   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   26     46 M BRIAN BORTELL              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 1    8:41    2    0:45    2   48:32    2    0:50    1    18:48         1:17:34   
   2.   95     45 M TIMOTHY FALLER             NORFOLK VA                    2    9:56    3    0:45    1   46:18    1    0:38    2    20:50         1:18:26   
   3.   85     45 M BOB DUNDERVILL             CHARLESTON WV                 6   14:54    1    0:37    4   50:06    4    0:52    4    21:26         1:27:53   
   4.  131     47 M STEPHEN GRIFFITH           GLEN ALLEN VA                 5   13:49    9    1:18    5   51:00    8    0:57    5    22:17    2:00 1:31:19   
   5.  312     45 M BRAD ROBINSON              CHESTERFIELD VA              10   17:37   10    1:20    3   49:55    5    0:52    6    22:28         1:32:11   
   6.   84     46 M CRAIG DUNBAR               MIDLOTHIAN VA                 3   12:06    6    1:00    7   53:06    6    0:53   14    26:09         1:33:12   
   7.   75     49 M PHILIP DAWSON              RICHMOND VA                   4   12:15   12    1:29    6   52:46   16    1:20    9    24:46    2:00 1:34:34   
   8.   44     48 M SCOTT CAMPBELL             RICHMOND VA                   9   17:12    7    1:11    8   53:52   15    1:17   11    25:01         1:38:30   
   9.   42     47 M JOHN BUSHWELLER            CHARLOTTESVILLE VA                                                                                   1:38:59   
  10.  323     48 M DAVID SCHENGBER            YORKTOWN VA                  12   19:25   13    1:30   11   56:28   18    1:28   10    24:47         1:43:36   
  11.   86     47 M MARK DUPUIS                GLEN ALLEN VA                14   20:59   18    1:46   10   55:16   10    0:59   12    25:07         1:44:05   
  12.  303     46 M RJ REDSTROM                POWHATAN VA                   8   16:58   19    1:47   15   58:36   12    1:12   15    26:38         1:45:09   
  13.  123     48 M DAVID GRAHAM               RICHMOND VA                  11   18:31    4    0:46   19 1:01:53    7    0:54    8    24:19         1:46:21   
  14.   10     48 M KEN ASHWORTH               WILLIAMSBURG VA              13   20:19   14    1:31    9   54:27   13    1:12   21    29:46         1:47:13   
  15.   27     47 M LEROY BRACE                MECHANICSVILLE VA            16   22:19    5    0:58   13   57:52   11    1:08   13    26:00         1:48:16   
  16.   80     48 M THOMAS DILEGO              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 7   16:06   17    1:41   16   59:41   22    3:58   17    27:07         1:48:31   
  17.  399     47 M LEE WHITE                  CHESTER VA                   15   21:15   16    1:37   18   59:42    3    0:51   18    27:14         1:50:37   
  18.    2     49 M GEOFFREY ADAMS             BALTIMORE MD                                                                                         1:55:00   
  19.  406     48 M SOMPONG WILLOUGHBY         DISPUTANTA VA                17   27:07   15    1:33   17   59:41   17    1:21   16    26:42         1:56:22   
  20.  389     46 M WILLIAM WARSHAUER          WASHINGTON DC                                                                                        1:56:58   
  21.    7     47 M GLENN ANDERSON             RICHMOND VA                  18   28:17   11    1:21   14   58:34   20    1:45   19    27:32         1:57:27   
  22.  378     47 M GREG TUCK                  MECHANICSVILLE VA            21   43:29    8    1:17   12   57:49    9    0:57    3    21:04         2:04:34   
  23.  178     48 M CHRISTOPHER KIM            CHARLESTON WV                22   43:56   21    3:42   21 1:04:35   14    1:12    7    24:02         2:17:26   
  24.  410     46 M TUCKER WRIGHT              RICHMOND VA                  19   37:15   20    2:51   22 1:05:53   19    1:34   22    33:08         2:20:40   
  25.   45     49 M KEN CARLSON                FORT COLLINS CO              20   39:22   22    5:29   20 1:04:03   21    2:40   20    29:38         2:21:10   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  314     50 M BRIAN ROCHE                WILLIAMSBURG VA               2   12:08    3    1:00    2   53:43    3    0:58    3    25:13         1:33:00   
   2.  375     52 M WILLIAM TROBAUGH           MONTPELIER VA                 4   13:51    5    1:11    3   55:37    4    0:58    5    27:11         1:38:47   
   3.  144     53 M TED HELLER                 HENRICO VA                    3   13:08    6    1:25    4   56:11    6    1:07    7    27:51         1:39:40   
   4.  176     51 M MICHAEL KIEHL              MIDLOTHIAN VA                 5   17:12    1    0:43    1   52:12    1    0:49    9    29:32         1:40:26   
   5.  275     51 M KEVIN O'CONNOR             MECHANICSVILLE VA             7   18:17   11    3:14    6   56:35   11    1:51    1    20:57         1:40:53   
   6.    8     53 M JACOB ANDERSON             VIRGINIA BEACH VA             9   19:07    8    1:33    7   57:03    9    1:26    6    27:26         1:46:34   
   7.  264     54 M JOHN NELSON                RICHMOND VA                   6   17:56    9    2:05    8 1:00:04    2    0:57    4    25:44         1:46:43   
   8.  183     51 M DALE KIVI                  GLEN ALLEN VA                 1   11:45    7    1:28   10 1:02:51    7    1:17   10    30:50         1:48:09   
   9.  309     50 M DENNIS RIGGINS             CHURCH ROAD VA               12   26:03    4    1:07    5   56:22    8    1:21    2    24:44         1:49:36   
  10.  261     52 M DAVID MURRAY               GLEN ALLEN VA                 8   18:52    2    0:57    9 1:00:38    5    1:00    8    28:50         1:50:15   
  11.  285     54 M DAVID PERME                WAYNE PA                     11   25:58   10    2:19   11 1:07:11   12    1:56   11    31:23         2:08:45   
  12.  293     50 M JOHN M POMEROY             MIDLOTHIAN VA                10   24:00   12    3:26   12 1:12:28   10    1:43   12    35:43         2:17:19   
  13.   46     52 M JACK CARROLL               CENTREVILLE VA                                                                                       2:17:50   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  402     57 M DON WILHELM                RICHMOND VA                                                                                          1:40:10   
   2.   11     56 M GENE BACHMAN               VIRGINIA BEACH VA             2   27:11    1    0:51    1   52:20    1    1:11    1    23:04         1:44:37   
   3.   64     57 M STEVE CRUMLEY              BUMPASS VA                    1   16:20    3    2:39    2   58:08    3    1:35    2    27:24         1:46:05   
   4.  343     57 M DAVID SKOVE                RICHMOND VA                   3   44:02    2    1:49    3 1:08:02    2    1:30    3    32:08         2:27:29   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  157     64 M JOHN HUNNICUTT             GLEN ALLEN VA                 1    9:21    1    3:40    1   59:47    1    2:24                                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  244     65 M TOM MCMAHON                GLEN ALLEN VA                 1   27:55    1    0:47    1   58:22    1    1:04    1    29:14         1:57:19   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  398     76 M GENE WHITE                 MECHANICSVILLE VA             1   28:26    1    2:49    1 1:01:54    1    1:40    1    31:44         2:06:31   

RESULTS FOR ATHENA

2009 I Love the Tavern Triathlon
Richmond, VA 06/28/2009 7:00am
Directed By Richmond MultiSports
Place  Bib Co Age S NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == === = ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  111 A   24 F JESSICA GALIMORE           WASHINGTON DC                 1   13:58    6    2:14    3 1:08:04    2    0:54    4    30:11         1:55:18   
   2.    6 A   48 F BRITT ANDERSON             WILLIAMSBURG VA               2   15:21    9    2:30    4 1:08:55    4    1:34    5    30:42         1:59:00   
   3.  172 A   45 F PAMELA KEMPER              MINERAL VA                    6   24:53    4    1:46    1 1:04:26    5    1:36    2    29:39         2:02:19   
   4.  152 A   36 F C. JONAH HOLLAND           RICHMOND VA                   3   15:42    2    1:40    2 1:06:07    6    1:43    8    39:38         2:04:48   
   5.    5 A   27 F ANN BRADLEY ALMY           ATLANTA GA                    5   24:16    8    2:21    7 1:13:16   10    2:58    1    29:20         2:12:08   
   6.  308 A   29 F EMILY RICHARDSON           RICHMOND VA                   7   30:05    1    1:38    6 1:11:05    9    1:55    3    29:42         2:14:23   
   7.  174 A   25 F VERONICA KENNEDY           WASHINGTON DC                 8   35:41    3    1:45    8 1:17:05    1    0:52    6    35:11         2:30:32   
   8.  106 A   35 F STACIA FLINN               RICHMOND VA                  10   45:50    5    1:56    5 1:09:10    3    1:28    9    39:58         2:38:21   
   9.  295 A   30 F KATIE POWELL               GLEN ALLEN VA                 4   18:52    7    2:14   10 1:28:52    7    1:44   10    58:12         2:49:51   
  10.  297 A   31 F AMANDA PRESTAGE            RICHMOND VA                   9   44:10   10    2:49    9 1:26:31    8    1:54    7    38:41         2:54:02   

RESULTS FOR CLYDESDALES

2009 I Love the Tavern Triathlon
Richmond, VA 06/28/2009 7:00am
Directed By Richmond MultiSports
     Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
========== ==== === ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
        1.  290  44 ZACHARY PICKETT            NEWPORT NEWS VA            1   13:13    1    1:00    3   55:41    2    0:59    4    27:52         1:38:42   
        2.   19  32 ALEXANDER BENSON           RICHMOND VA                3   15:33    3    1:29    2   55:34    6    1:22    2    26:06         1:40:01   
        3.  103  39 MATHEW FISHER              MECHANICSVILLE VA          7   25:52    7    1:59    1   52:25    5    1:17    1    23:28         1:44:58   
        4.  191  25 WILLIAM KROGSENG           CHARLOTTE NC               2   15:12   11    2:22    5 1:00:16   11    2:38    8    29:25         1:49:50   
        5.  335  29 CHRISTOPHER SHEPHARD       WEST POINT VA              4   19:24    9    2:04    6 1:01:49    1    0:49    3    27:03         1:51:08   
        6.  113  39 GABRIEL GARCIA             MIDLOTHIAN VA              5   20:09    2    1:25    4   59:27    4    1:12   10    30:43    2:00 1:54:54   
        7.    9  40 ANDREW APOSTLE             MIDLOTHIAN VA              6   23:46    5    1:47    8 1:05:51    9    1:55    6    28:20         2:01:38   
        8.  241  42 JOHN MCLEES                SANDSTON VA                                                                                       2:03:34   
        9.  388  34 TRENT WALTER               GLEN ALLEN VA              8   27:09   10    2:06   10 1:06:44    3    1:05    5    28:18         2:05:21   
       10.   92  45 MATTHEW ENDERLE            BEAVERDAM VA              10   32:24    4    1:36    9 1:05:58    8    1:38    9    29:47         2:11:22   
       11.  188  49 ALEC KORNACKI              GLEN ALLEN VA              9   29:36    6    1:56   11 1:08:13    7    1:37   11    40:07         2:21:27   
       12.  262  37 BRIAN MUSSELMAN            ALBUQUERQUE NM            11   46:50    8    2:00    7 1:03:22   10    2:12    7    29:25         2:23:48   

RESULTS FOR RELAYS

2009 I Love the Tavern Triathlon
Richmond, VA 06/28/2009 7:00am
Directed By Richmond MultiSports
Place T  Bib Team                      Rank    SWIM Rank      t1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== = ==== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1. X  422 CSM                          2    8:19    4    0:31    4   54:44    8    0:37    1    19:41         1:23:51   
   2. X  428 TEAM COBERLY                 6   11:47    3    0:27    1   51:46    1    0:26    2    20:59         1:25:24   
   3. X  438 TRI ""N"" HARD               1    8:10    8    0:34    6   57:59    2    0:26    3    23:21         1:30:27   
   4. X  430 TEAM DOMINATE                3   10:36    1    0:27    2   52:45    4    0:30   13    29:48         1:34:04   
   5. X  439 TRI-GIRLS                    4   11:42    5    0:32    5   57:17    5    0:32    8    26:40         1:36:41   
   6. X  432 TEAM HUNTER-SHIVER           9   15:40    7    0:33    9 1:01:10   17    1:27    5    25:18         1:44:06   
   7. X  423 GENERATIONGIRLS              7   14:28    6    0:32    8 1:00:32    9    0:38   11    28:22         1:44:29   
   8. X  437 TOG RACING                  12   17:03    2    0:27    7   58:13    6    0:32   10    28:17         1:44:30   
   9. X  426 PB&J                                                  18 1:17:07   15    0:49   12    29:14         1:47:20 Y 
  10. X  424 LADY AND THE MUSTACHE       10   16:27   15    1:11   11 1:02:52   13    0:45    7    26:07         1:47:21   
  11. X  440 WING AND A PRAYER           13   17:51   16    1:42    3   54:36   12    0:45   18    38:23         1:53:15   
  12. X  429 TEAM DOBLER                 11   16:37   18    2:27   16 1:11:30    3    0:29    6    25:43         1:56:44   
  13. X  431 TEAM GEIRSHABER-SMITH        8   14:46   17    2:01   10 1:02:04   14    0:47   19    41:46         2:01:21   
  14. X  427 TEAM BOOTH-SWENSON          15   20:28   11    0:44   15 1:10:16   18    1:30   15    31:21         2:04:17   
  15. X  435 TEAM SYKES-STJOHN           16   21:45   13    1:00   12 1:05:27   10    0:41   16    35:53         2:04:44   
  16. X  425 NERDALERT                    5   11:44   10    0:41   19 1:28:54    7    0:34    4    24:05         2:05:57   
  17. X  436 THE STARLING BOYS           14   18:54    9    0:36   14 1:09:44   16    0:50   17    37:02         2:07:04   
  18. X  420 BEACH MANIACS               17   22:11   12    0:53   17 1:15:50   11    0:42    9    28:02         2:07:36   
  19. X  433 TEAM MEIER-RICHARDSON       18   32:39   14    1:00   13 1:07:42   19    3:39   14    30:04         2:15:02